Next Race: Saturday, September 16 | Dartmouth Dodge 200 | Scotia Speedworld
Dodge Lucas Oil CAT Nova Truck Centres Irving Blending & Packaging Cummins Steve Lewis Auto Body Ron Mac

points

2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017

2016 Season

For contingency and race winners, please click here...

After 12 of 12 Events...

POS CAR DRIVER NAME PRIMARY SPONSOR HOMETOWN PTS

1

53

Cole Butcher

Atlantic Tiltload

Porter's Lake, NS

2358

2

89

Donald Chisholm

Keltic Ford

Antigonish, NS

2291

3

18

Darren MacKinnon

Shaw's Towing Service

Milton Station, PE

2267

4

99

Craig Slaunwhite

Archibald Drilling & Blasting

Terence Bay, NS

2264

5

0

Shawn Turple

Dexter Construction

Enfield, NS

2244

6

29

Greg Proude

Atlantic Dodge Dealers

Springvale, PE

2221

7

91

Dylan Gosbee

Greenfield Enterprises

Cornwall, PE

2197

8

8

Kent Vincent

Vector Aerospace

Crapaud,PE

2168

9

49

Harry Ross White

Archibald Drilling & Blasting

Kennetcook, NS

2137

10

81

Nevin Scott

Arcadia Construction Solutions

Marshfield, PE

2090

11

14

Terry Dougay

Right on Board Locksmith

Albany, PE

2014

12

21

Shawn Pierce

C&P Tack and Apparel

Blockhouse, NS

1996

13

97

DJ Casey

Happy Harry's Affordable Building Centres

Prospect, NS

1986

14

67

Dylan Blenkhorn

Blenkhorn's Auto Recyclers

Truro, NS

1962

15

13

Cassius Clark

King Racing Competition Parts & Fabrication

Farmington, ME

1912

16

7

Byron Bartlett

BartlettGranite.com

Rothesay, NB

1624

17

5

Jonathan Hicken

Castle Building Centres

Brudenell, PE

1404

18

66

Daryl Mahar

Hickox Service Center

Hubley, NS

1240

19

24

Steve Ross

AltaGas

Waverley, NS

1202

20

32

Sarah McKay

AE McKay Builders

Quispamsis, NB

1180

21

22

Joel Hickox

Hickox Service Center

Cornwall, PE

1174

22

08

Nicholas Naugle

Brycon Construction

Dartmouth, NS

962

23

07

Allison McKinnon

Charlottetown Dairy Queen

Oyster Bed Bridge, PE

920

24

54

Jarrett Butcher

Top Construction

Porter's Lake, NS

888

25

40

Robbie MacEwen

Atlantic Steel Roofing & Siding

Charlottetown, PE

870

26

11

Marty Prevost

Mega Enterprises

Fall River, NS

862

27

51

Bubba Gale

Vance Hanes Auto Rebuilders

Winston-Salem, NC

746

28

42

Matt Rodgers

Thomac Services

Smithtown, NB

678

29

88

George Koszkulics

Pioneer Coal

New Glasgow, NS

625

30

98

Jerome Kehoe

Ideal Concrete

Sydney, NS

440

31

10x

Devin Snell

Pub's Bottle Exchange

Saint John, NB

352

32

10

John Flemming

Happy Harry's Affordable Building Centres

Halifax, NS

344

33

72

Mike Kyle

Norton One Stop

Sussex, NB

336

34

03

Steve Halpin

GD Fabrication & Racecars

Saint John, NB

256

35

16

Matt Crafton

Cat car for Kids

Tulare, CA

201

36

29F

Greg Fahey

McLaughlin Roof Trusses

St. Stephen, NB

182

37

13F

Jeff Fultz

King Racing Competition Parts & Fabrication

Troutman, NB

173

38

91x

Braxton Stafford

Blackville Foodland

Blackville, NB

162

39

2

John Rankin

Big Cam Fabrication

St Martin's, NB

150

39

36

Gary Elliott

Quaker State

Dundas, ON

150

41

18s

Shannon Squires

Islander RV

St. John's, NF

100

Contingency And Race Winners


EVENT FEATURE
RACE
WINNER
ATLANTIC TILTLOAD
HEAT WINNERS
KING FREIGHT FUTURE WINNER LINDE
MOST LAPS LED
EXIDE BATTERIES
ROOKIE OF RACE
May 21
Lucas Oil 100
Scotia Speedworld
#13 Cassius Clark #67 Dylan Blenkhorn
#18 Darren MacKinnon
#29 Greg Proude
#13 Cassius Clark
#97 DJ Casey #13 Cassius Clark #08 Nicholas Naugle
June 11
Ron MacGillivray 150
Riverside Speedway
#67 Dylan Blenkhorn #89 Donald Chisholm
# 67 Dylan Blenkhorn
#0 Shawn Turple
#29 Greg Proude
#97 DJ Casey #89 Donald Chisholm
#67 Dylan Blenkhorn
#49 Harry Ross White
June 18
Nova Truck Centres 150
Scotia Speedworld
#13 Cassius Clark #99 Craig Slaunwhite
#67 Dylan Blenkhorn
#13 Cassius Clark
#66 Russell Smith Jr #0 Shawn Turple #49 Harry Ross White
June 25
Petty 100
Petty Raceway
#67 Dylan Blenkhorn #0 Shawn Turple
#89 Donald Chisholm
#13 Cassius Clark
#54 Jarrett Butcher #99 Craig Slaunwhite #81 Nevin Scott
July 3
Cummins 100
Speedway 660
#29 Greg Proude #89 Donald Chisholm
#97 DJ Casey
#18 Darren MacKinnon
#49 Harry Ross White #29 Greg Proude #49 Harry Ross White
July 16
IWK 250
Riverside Speedway
#89 Donald Chisholm #53 Cole Butcher
#13F Jeff Fultz
#29 Greg Proude
#88 George Koszkulics
#89 Donald Chisholm
#54 Jarrett Butcher #89 Donald Chisholm #81 Nevin Scott
July 23
Irving B&P 150
Petty Raceway
#53 Cole Butcher #0 Shawn Turple
#89 Donald Chisholm
#5 Jonathan Hicken
#42 Matt Rodgers #53 Cole Butcher #49 Harry Ross White
July 30
Lucas Oil 100
Oyster Bed Speedway
#67 Dylan Blenkhorn #91 Dylan Gosbee
#67 Dylan Blenkhorn
#89 Donald Chisholm
#97 DJ Casey #67 Dylan Blenkhorn #49 Harry Ross White
August 13
Atlantic Cat 250
Scotia Speedworld
#53 Cole Butcher #49 Harry Ross White
#97 DJ Casey
#13 Cassius Clark
#18 Darren MacKinnon
#66 Russell Smith Jr #53 Cole Butcher #49 Harry Ross White
August 27
Cummins 150
Petty Raceway
#99 Craig Slaunwhite #99 Craig Slaunwhite
#18 Darren MacKinnon
#53 Cole Butcher
#40 Robie MacEwen #99 Craig Slaunwhite #81 Nevin Scott
September 10
Lucas Oil 150
Riverside Speedway
#89 Donald Chisholm #53 Cole Butcher
#99 Craig Slaunwhite
#89 Donald Chisholm
#24 Steve Ross #89 Donald Chisholm #49 Harry Ross White
September 17
Dartmouth Dodge 200
Scotia Speedworld
#53 Cole Butcher #81 Nevin Scott
#97 DJ Casey
#0 Shawn Turple
#81 Nevin Scott #53 Cole Butcher #81 Nevin Scott







Back To Top...