Next Race: Saturday, September 16 | Dartmouth Dodge 200 | Scotia Speedworld
Dodge Lucas Oil CAT Nova Truck Centres Irving Blending & Packaging Cummins Steve Lewis Auto Body Ron Mac

points

2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017

2015 Season

For contingency and race winners, please click here...

After 12 of 12 Events...

POS CAR DRIVER NAME PRIMARY SPONSOR HOMETOWN PTS

1

89

Donald Chisholm

Keltic Ford / Nova Construction

Antigonish, NS

2348

2

53

Cole Butcher

Atlantic Tiltload Ltd / Top Construction

Porter's Lake, NS

2339

3

67

Dylan Blenkhorn

Blenkhorn's Auto Recyclers, / The Cat Shack

Truro, NS

2336

4

18

Darren MacKinnon

Shaw's Towing Service / True North Automotive

Milton Station, PE

2320

5

29

Greg Proude

Atlantic Dodge Dealers

Springvale, PE

2237

6

91

Dylan Gosbee

Greenfield Enterprises

Cornwall, PE

2215

7

0

Shawn Turple

Dexter Construction / Municipal Group

Enfield, NS

2202

8

99

Craig Slaunwhite

Halifax Glass and Mirror / Archibald Drilling & Blasting

Terence Bay, NS

2183

9

8

Kent Vincent

Vector Aerospace

Crapaud,PE

2181

10

97

John Flemming

Happy Harry's Affordable Building Centres

Halifax, NS

2160

11

32

Sarah McKay

AE McKay Builders / Pub's Drive Thru Bottle Exchange

Quispamsis, NB

2120

12

94

DJ Casey

 

Prospect, NS

2097

13

14

Terry Dougay

Right on Board Locksmith / Wayne's Auto Mart

Albany, PE

2048

14

21

Shawn Pierce

South Shore Speed and Sound / Micro Computer Atlantic

Blockhouse, NS

2018

15

5

Jonathan Hicken

Castle Building Centres

Brudenell, PE

1814

16

22

Joel Hickox

Hickox Service Centre

Cornwall, PE

1674

17

13

Cassius Clark

King Racing Competition Parts & Fabrication

Farmington, ME

1283

18

66

Daryl Mahar

K Hubley Woodworking and Contracting  / Inglis Jewelers

Hubley, NS

1257

19

24

Steve Ross

Alpine Auto Glass - Bedford / Twenty Degrees

Waverley, NS

1202

20

11

Marty Prevost

Mega Enterprises / BTP Construction

Fall River, NS

1064

21

40

Robbie MacEwen

 

Charlottetown, PE

912

22

51

Vance Hanes

 

Kennetcook, NS

814

23

85

Ken MacKenzie

NKS Motorsports

Salisbury, NB

700

24

88

George Koszkulics

Pioneer Coal / Nova Construction

New Glasgow, NS

557

25

98

Jerome Kehoe

Zutphen Contracting / Ideal Conctrete

Sydney, NS

526

26

07

Alison MacKinnon

 

Charlottetown, PE

504

27

6

Jerry Hayes

B&N Distributors - Port Hawkesbury, NS

Sydney, NS

478

28

03

Steve Halpin

GD Fabrication & Racecars

Saint John, NB

362

29

02

Brad Eddy

 

Lower Sackville, NS

344

30

72

Brad Eddy

 

Lower Sackville, NS

338

31

29F

Greg Fahey

McLaughlin Roof Trusses

St. Stephen, NB

186

32

44

Wayne Smith

Oval Outlaw Racing

Lakeside, NS

172

33

10

Cale Gale

Dexter Construction

Mobile, AL

168

34

15

Matt Crafton

Atlanic Cat / Cat Car For Kids

Tulare, CA

165

35

10c

Brady Creamer

Patterson Sales & Service

Miramichi, NB

164

36

16

Paul Gahan

PR Gahan & Sons

Lower St. Mary's, NB

162

37

56

Josh Collins

Edward Collins Contracting Ltd

Placentia, NL

158

Contingency And Race Winners


EVENT FEATURE
RACE
WINNER
KING FREIGHT
DASH FOR CASH
EXIDE BATTERIES ROOKIE OF THE RACE DARTMOUTH DODGE HEAT WINNERS ATLANTIC TILTLOAD
TIME TRIALS
May 24
Lucas Oil 100
Scotia Speedworld
#67 Dylan
Belnkhorn
#53 Cole
Butcher
#94 DJ
Casey
#88 George Koszkulics
#98 Jerome Kehoe
#91 Dylan
Gosbee
May 30
Irving Oil 100
Petty Raceway
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#94 DJ
Casey
#8 Kent Vincent
#89 Donald Chisholm
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
June 13
Ron MacGillivray 150
Riverside Speedway
#88 George
Koszkulics
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#22 Joel
Hickox
#29 Greg Proude
#40 Robbie MacEwen
#89 Donald
Chisholm
June 20
Nova Truck Centre 150
Scotia Speedworld
#53 Cole
Butcher
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#22 Joel
Hickox
#18 Darren MacKinnon
#94 DJ Casey
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
June 27
Linde 100
Petty Raceway
#18 Darren
MacKinnon
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#94 DJ
Casey
#29 Greg Proude
#91 Dylan Gosbee
#0 Shawn
Turple
July 4
Cummins 100
Speedway 660
#53 Cole
Butcher
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#94 DJ
Casey
#91 Dylan Gosbee
#89 Donald Chisholm
#29 Greg
Proude
July 18
IWK 250
Riverside Int'l Speeway
#8 Kent
Vincent
#29 Greg
Proude
#94 DJ
Casey
#88 George Koszkulics
#13 Jeff Fultz
#89 Donald
Chisholm
August 1
Lucas Oil 100
Oyster Bed Speedway
#18 Darren
MacKinnon
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#94 DJ
Casey
#5 Jonathan Hicken
#22 Joel Hickox
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
August 8
Atlantic Cat 250
Scotia Speedworld
#13 Cassius
Clark
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#94 DJ
Casey
#0 Shawn Turple
#10 Cale Gale
#13 Cassius
Clark
August 22
Parts for Trucks 150
Petty Raceway
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite
#94 DJ
Casey
#89 Donald Chisholm
#97 John Flemming
#53 Cole
Butcher
September 12
Lucas Oil 150
Riverside Speedway
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#22 Joel
Hickox
#66 Daryl Mahar
#99 Craig Slaunwhite
#89 Donald
Chisholm
September 19
Dartmouth Dodge 200
Scotia Speedworld
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#22 Joel
Hickox
#97 John Flemming
#94 DJ Casey
#91 Dylan
Gosbee







Back To Top...