points

2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013

2013 Season

For contingency and race winners, please click here...

After 12 of 12 Events...

POS CAR DRIVER NAME PRIMARY SPONSOR HOMETOWN PTS

1

97

John Flemming

Action Car & Truck Accessories / Dartmouth Dodge

Halifax, NS

2372

2

52

Shawn Tucker

Rockico Equipment / Tucker Racing Products

Fredericton, NB

2322

3

0

Shawn Turple

Dexter Construction / Municipal Group

Enfield, NS

2290

4

18

Darren MacKinnon

Shaw's Towing Service

Milton Station, PE

2261

5

5

Jonathan Hicken

Castle Building Centres

Brudenell, PE

2229

6

29

Greg Proude

Atlantic Dodge Dealers

Springvale, PE

2207

7

99

Craig Slaunwhite

Halifax Glass and Mirror

Terence Bay, NS

2196

8

67

Dylan Blenkhorn

Blenkhorn's Auto Recyclers

Truro, NS

2182

9

8

Kent Vincent

Vector Aerospace

Crapaud,PE

2166

10

53

Cole Butcher

Atlantic Tiltload Ltd / TOP Construction

Porter's Lake, NS

2146

11

13

Denver Foran

MMD Mineral Sizing Inc

Edmonton, AB

2082

12

21

Shawn Pierce

Hercules SLR / South Shore Speed and Sound

Blockhouse, NS

2050

13

35

Brad Mann

Coor's Light / Restigouche Drive Thru

Glen Levit, NB

2032

14

91

Dylan Gosbee

Wendell Taylor's Garage

Cornwall, PE

2022

15

14

Terry Dougay

Right on Board Locksmith / Wayne's Auto Parts

Albany, PE

1970

16

24

Steve Ross

Alpine Auto Glass - Bedford / Twenty Degrees

Waverley, NS

1676

17

89

Donald Chisholm

Keltic Ford

Antigonish, NS

1621

18

98

Jerome Kehoe

Zutphen Contracting

Sydney, NS

1426

19

4

Mike Stevens

R Stevens Mechanical

Moncton, NB

1320

20

88

George Koszkulics

Pioneer Coal

New Glasgow, NS

1275

21

66

Daryl Mahar

K Hubley Woodworking and Contracting  / Inglis Jewelers

Hubley, NS

1218

22

45

Leonard Boutilier

NGH Industrial Services

Dutch Settlement, NS

1154

23

77

Colby Smith

SFR

Cape Sable Island, NS

998

24

72

Brad Eddy

Samuel Metals

Lower Sackville, NS

892

25

63

Brodie MacQuarrie

Island Excavators / Racing for KidSport PEI

Winslow, PE

836

26

02

Mike MacKenzie

Bruce Sutherland Associates

Dartmouth, NS

832

27

55

Jason Carnahan

Speedway Miramichi

Moncton, NB

780

28

51

Vance Hanes

 

Kennetcook, NS

746

29

44

Wayne Smith

 

Lakeside, NS

634

30

11

Marty Prevost

Mega Enterprises / BTP Construction

Fall River, NS

495

31

97d

Chris Duncan

EASY-KLEEN Pressure Systems Pressure Washers

Rothesay, NB

346

32

80

Roger Miller

Edward Collins Contracting

Kennetcook, NS

340

33

23

Lonnie Sommerville

AE McKay Builders / Pub's Bottle Exchange

Saint John, NB

336

34

41

Stacey Clements

 

Five Island Lake, NS

318

35

03

Steve Halpin

AJ Mallette & Sons

Saint John, NB

314

36

37

Cy Harvey

 

Enfield, NS

308

37

48

Dave O'Blenis

Irving Blending & Packaging / Burger King

Boundary Creek, NB

206

37

13k

Brad Keselowski

Cat Car for Kids

Mooresville, NC

206

39

10

Ben Rowe

Dexter Construction

Turner, ME

194

40

29x

Austin Theriault

Checkered Flag Foundation

Mooresville, NC

192

41

69

Brian Gillespie

McLaughlin Roof Trussess Ltd

 

174

42

87

Matt Harris

Matt Harris Estates

Fredericton Junction, NB

170

43

08

Jeff Dillman

Absolute Traffic Services / Atlantic Chemicals

Middle Musquodoboit, NS

150

44

56

Josh Collins

Edward Collins Contracting

Placentia, NL

148

45

6

Jerry Hayes

B&N Distributors - Port Hawkesbury, NS

Sydney, NS

146

46

92

Pete Miller

 

Kennetcook, NS

160

Contingency And Race Winners


EVENT FEATURE
RACE
WINNER
KING FREIGHT
DASH FOR CASH
ABSOLUTE TRAFFIC
HARD CHARGER
LINDE GROUP
MOST LAPS LED
EXIDE BATTERIES
ROOKE OF THE RACE
ATLANTIC TILTLOAD
TIME TRIALS
May 19
Lucas Oil 150
Scotia Speedworld
#97 John
Flemming
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#14 Terry
Dougay
#0 Shawn
Turple
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#97 John
Flemming
June 15
Ron MacGillivray 150
Riverside Speedway
#89 Donald
Chisholm
N/A #18 Darren
MacKinnon
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
N/A
June 22
Lockhart Truck 150
Scotia Speedworld
#97 John
Flemming
#97 John
Flemming
#91 Dylan
Gosbee
#97 John
Flemming
#53 Cole
Butcher
#97 John
Flemming
June 30
Lucas Oil 150
Petty Raceway
#91 Dylan
Gosbee
#97 John
Flemming
#91 Dylan
Gosbee
#97 John
Flemming
#13 Denver
Foran
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
July 6
Irving B&P 100
Speedway 660
#97 John
Flemming
#48 Dave
O'Blenis
#13 Denver
Foran
#48 Dave
O'Blenis
#13 Denver
Foran
#48 Dave
O'Blenis
July 13
Fast Eddie 100
Petty Raceway
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#91 Dylan
Gosbee
#18 Darren
MacKinnon
#97 John
Flemming
#53 Cole
Butcher
#97 John
Flemming
July 20
IWK 250
Riverside Speedway
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#5 Jonathan
HIcken
#24 Steve
Ross
#13k Brad
Keselowski
#53 Cole
Butcher
#89 Donald
Chisholm
August 3
EXIT Realty PEI 100
Oyster Bed S'way
#97 John
Flemming
#8 Kent
Vincent
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#97 John
Flemming
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#97 John
Flemming
August 10
Atlantic Cat 250
Scotia Speedworld
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite
#29 Greg
Proude
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#10 Ben
Rowe
August 24
Parts for Trucks 150
Petty Raceway
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#91 Dylan
Gosbee
#53 Cole
Butcher
#0 Shawn
Turple
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#18 Darren
MacKinnon
September 7
Lucas Oil 100
Riverside Speedway
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#97 John
Flemming
September 14
DartmouthDodge200
Scotia Speedworld
#0 Shawn
Turple
#0 Shawn
Turple
#21 Shawn
Pierce
#97 John
Flemming
#53 Cole
Butcher
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite

 











Back To Top...

Dodge
Lucas Oil  
CAT
Lockhart
Irving Blending & Packaging
Steve Lewis Auto Body
Ron Mac
Fast Eddie Racewear